Features Albums Concerts Singles What's On Archives Contact @ Leave Us
S o r t e d   m a g A Z i n eDance
Navigation Bar - Links at bottom

Tracker

:Columns::New York Diary::Sordid::Beats Per Minute::Columns:

[IMAGE - Sunshadow '99]

The Sunshadow 99 Eclipse Festival 6th-15th August

Gormain Farm, Nr Dobwalls, Cornwall
85 for the whole period including Camping & Parking

Featuring 5 themed Arenas.

  1. The Sunshadow Main Stage
    The Selecter / Man With No Name / Sham 69 / Cat / Osric Tentacles / King Kooba / Rootjoose / Master Drummers of Guyana / The Secret / Stan Adler / Time Machine / Statik Sound System / Ollie Childs / Elfin / The Royal Family / Hamish McDoodle / Daddy Teacha + Racial Unity / Baka Beyond / Blue Earth Nomads / Kissmet / The Fos Brothers / Lunatic Crash / Amnesia / Angels versus Aliens / Elektrik Experience / Treacle Sleep / The Rift / Temple / Riser / Toxic / Quepasa / PAIN / Vince Lee Combo / Fall Out / Essen / Blacksmith / Slack Babbath / Limehouse Lizzy / Bag Attack / Riser / Curby / East of Ealing / Devious / Karma Karma / Phenominal Pound / Puppies / Fly Casual / Blue Foot / Bus Station Loonies / Two Bones and a Pick / Sons of Arqua / Mandragora / Act of Kindness / Airforce / The Blue Angels / Pollen
  2. The Sunshadow Spectrum of Dance Arena
    Mrs Wood / Mr C / Binary Finary / Chris Liberator / The Dub Pistols(Live) / Rolo / Nathan Coles / Roy Aquarius / Sean Hand / Mix Master Morris / Part of The Project / Rowland T Bastard / Mad Iccy / Mark Tyler / Darc Marc / Sentience (Live) / Chris Todd / Hatty Lovehearts / Charlie Hall / Andy M and Chris Coco / Jeep Grrlz / The Saint / Roland / Simon P / Max Pashm / James Acid / Sunfish(Live) / Phil Banks / Wayne Astralasia / Sol Ray / Madame Zu / freaky bob / Tye / Darren Gallaway / Gareth Davies / Little Rich / Neil Bennet / Richie / Darryl / Xian / Tim Webster / Ratz / Holy Ghost / Terry Francis / Dave Mothersole / Brendan Downing / Lady Base / Linz / John Weatherly / Little Jon / Julian / Paul Daley / Nicole / Gacid / Alkaline / Plus More To Follow!!!
  3. Pendragon Arena
    Uplifting New-Nrg Techno Trance straight from the Brixton Fridge

    Mark Sinclair / Psynrg / Jace / Juno / Elrick / Beamish / Cybernaut (Live) / Silicon Based Life (Live) / Oberon / Rubec / Darren Shambhala / Hector / Fausto / Remould / Chris C / DJ Cor / Jarrah / Fungus / L Fire / Tony K / Martin Child / The Secret (Live) / K90 (Live) / Quietman (Live) / Plus Many More !!
  4. Da Da Promotions and Club Class Present The Funky Green Fish Arena (Best of Garageland)
    Chrissy T and the Rude Boy Rupert / Karl "tuff enuff" Brown / Matt "jam" Lamont / Steve "Daddy Cool" James / Seal / M Flex / Madness (KMA) / DJ Kilo / DJ Naughty / DJ Abbis / DJ Easy Rider / Easy E / XL Bass / The Bashment Crew / Ladies First / Sammi J / Emma Feline / Sublo Tipper / Johnny 2 Bad & Chuckle / The Heartless Crew / Special K / Ray Hurley / Resident Evil / Bass Ventura / Chris Mac (1st Class) / Marco B & DJ Safe / Rinse & Instigator / Rojay & Bigga / Wesley J (Mac FM) / Funky Smith / Cameo (Taste FM) / Vengar & Easy O / Jazzy D & Bullet / DJ Tulsey / DJ Glu (Belgium) / DJ Groover (Finland) / PRB / Mike Hohn (Germany) / Tone E Gee / DJ Crazy Horses / Ben "Jammin"Wells / Kim Daniels / Leon / DJ Specialist / DJ Felix / DJ Phats / Andy Brown / Ranj Kaler / Neil Roberts / Danny Brown / Stuart E / Dave the Rave / DJ Nunny / DJ Black / Johnny Dangerous / Lulu / Stuart Bourne / Mark Pearcy / Plus MC's / Neat / PSG / Dollar$ / 2 Ton / Captain / Munchie / Sharkie p / Kane / Active / MC Delero(Kiss FM)/ Flavor / Wicked / Double G / Freestyle / Vision / Preshus & Millar / Mr Kaos / Live P.A's / MC Neat performing & "G.A.R.A.G.E" / DJ RD & Malakie performing "Sweet Baby" / DJ Munchie / Donna Cousins (500 Records) Performing "One Night" / PLUS Percussion from Cappa and M. Sonic / Plus more to come!!!
  5. The North of Englands Collosseum Crew Techno and Hardcore
    Q F X (Live) / Ultimate Buzz (Live) / Q Tex (Live) / Bass X (Live) / Dymension (Live) / Miss Easy / Scott Brown / Marc Smith / Tom / Wilson * / N R G / Chubby Brown (JR) / Bass Generator / Adrian Steet / Attack / Quid / / Guest Promotions from / PENDULUM SOUND SYSTEM and INSANITY SOUND SYTEM / LIVE ACTS FROM / Zebedee & Transcentral / LAB4 (Live) / Tony 2 Trousers / Binary Finary / SLS / Pat Hurley / Manic Rob Wash / Pat Havoc / Barclay Dark Angel / Leigh (303) Stone / Mark Meraz / The Liberator Crew* / Crossbones / Iffy / No D / MCs Psycho and Attack
  6. Other Attractions Include:
    Mutant Dance Flouro Dancers, Full Funfair, Childrens Theatre from the Theatre of Incurable Players, Kids Indian Dance Workshops with Natyalaya, Full Creche Facilities, Bungee Jumping, Market, Beer tents, Wide range of catering stalls, etc.
Acts marked with an asterisk are still in process of confirming.

Email us at:sunshadow@bigfoot.com.
Visit the Sunshadow website.

back to BPM.